Supplement 2 (1998-2007)

Schileyko A.A. 1998-2007. Treatise on Recent terrestrial pulmonate molluscs. 1-2209, 2647 figs.

Treatise is dedicated to systematic description of all genus and higher level taxa of terrestrial pulmonates. Each entry is provided with the taxonomic information (synonymy, type genus/species), description of the shell and reproductive system, distribution and illustrated by tbe original figures.

 

Was published in 15 parts.

 

Part 1, April 1998: 1-127, figs. 1-140.

Achatinellidae, Amastridae, Orculidae, Strobilopsidae, Spelaeodiscidae, Valloniidae, Cochlicopidae, Pupillidae, Chondrinidae, Pyramidulidae

 Part 2, November 1998: 129-261, figs. 141-316.

Gastrocoptidae, Hypselostomatidae, Vertiginidae, Truncatellinidae, Addition To Vertiginoidea, Pachnodidae, Enidae, Sagdidae

 Part 3, April 1999: 263-436, figs. 317-566.

Partulidae, Aillyidae, Bulimulidae, Orthalicidae, Megaspiridae, Urocoptidae

 Part 4, December 1999; 437-564, figs. 567-732.

Draparnaudiidae, Caryodidae, Macrocyclidae, Acavidae, Clavatoridae, Dorcasiidae, Sculptariidae, Plectopyloidea, Corillidae, Plectopylidae, Megalobulimidae, Strophocheilidae, Cerionidae, Achatinidae, Subulinidae, Glessulidae, Micractaeonidae, Ferrussaciidae

 Part 5, May 2000: 565-729, figs. 733-949.

Clausiliidae

 Part 6, December 2000: 731-880, figs. 950-1154.

Rhytididae, Chlamydephoridae, Systrophiidae, Haplotrematidae, Streptaxidae, Spiraxidae, Oleacinoidae, Testacellidae

 Part 7, June 2001: 881-1034, figs. 1155-1346.

Endodontidae, Thyrophorellidae, Charopidae

 Part 8, January 2002: 1035-1166, figs. 1347-1524.

Punctidae, Helicodiscidae, Discidae, Cystopeltidae, Euconulidae, Trochomorphidae

 Part 9, September 2002: 1167-1307, figs. 1525-1710.

Additions to Euconulidae (Kaliellinae), Additions to Trochomorphidae, Helicarionidae, Gymnarionidae, Rhysotinidae, Ariophantidae

Part 10, April 2003: 1309-1466, figs. 1711-1895.

Ariophantidae, Ostracolethidae, Ryssotidae, Milacidae, Dyakiidae, Staffordiidae, Gastrodontidae, Zonitidae, Daudebardiidae, Parmacellidae

 Part 11, November 2003: 1467-1626, figs. 1896-2098.

Trigonochlamydidae, Papillodermidae, Vitrinidae, Limacidae, Bielziidae, Agriolimacidae, Boettgerillidae, Camaeidae

Part 12, November 2004: 1627-1763, figs. 2099-2259.

Bradybaenidae, Xanthonychidae, Epiphragmophoridae, Helminthoglyptidae, Elonidae, Sphincterochilidae, Cochlicellidae

 Part 13, May 2006: 1765-1906, figs. 2260-2426.

Helicidae, Pleurodontidae, Polygyridae, Ammonitellidae, Oreohelicidae, Thysanophoridae

 Part 14, November 2006: 1907-2047, figs. 2427-2576.

Helicodontidae, Ciliellidae, Hygromiidae

 Part 15, June 2007: 2049-2208, figs. 2577-2647.

Oopeltidae, Anadenidae, Arionidae, Philomycidae, Succineidae, Athoracophoridae. Additions and corrections. Indexes.

 

 

Author's preface to the first part [PDF]

Title page of Part 1 [PDF]

Title page of Part 15 [PDF]

Examples of descriptions [PDF]

Index of taxa higher than species [PDF]

Index of species/subspecies names [PDF]

Archives/Архив

Links/Ссылки